fbpx

KHADI CROSS BUTTON KURTA – BROWN

2,199.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

100% cotton, hand spun, hand woven fabric Made by artisans living in villages. Fair-Trade
Wash Care: Cold Wash, Dry in shade

SKU: MFWKCBB Category:

This classic plain Kurta is below knee length, with 3/4 sleeves and classic round neck. The rich colour and texture of the fabrics with round buttons with hoops going in a diagonal pattern mgive it a class and sophistication. It can be worn with palazzo, churidar, with stole or without. Looks grand at all occasions.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI CROSS BUTTON KURTA – BROWN”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *