fbpx

KHADI FESTIVE PEACH KURTA WITH GOLDEN DETAILING

2,199.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Out of stock

100% cotton, hand spun, hand woven fabric
Made by artisans living in villages. Fair-Trade

Wash Care: Cold Wash, Dry in shade

SKU: MFWKQWD17 Category:

This peach kurta is made with golden striped details on the sleeves and on the uneven hammed bottom. Delicate machine work and hand embroidary work near the neckline make it a classic festive wear.

Fabric/Material

Khadi Cotton

Color

PEACH

Size

S, M, L, XL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI FESTIVE PEACH KURTA WITH GOLDEN DETAILING”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *