fbpx

KHADI ISO 1 KURTA

2,099.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

MORALFIBRE Khadi ISO 1Maroon / Rosy Grey long kurta is with 3/4th sleeves; boat neck with elongated look. The unique color palatte in contemporary asymmetrical geometry makes it a very smart evening wear. It can be worn with jeans or leggings. Extra margin of 1 Inch provided for adjustment.

SKU: MFWKPYD3 Category:

Material – 100% cotton, hand spun hand woven Khadi fabric

Color – Two shades of mint, light mint and dark mint fabric I Product specification – Handspun, hand woven. fabric. Ezo free dyes. Minor irregularities is the uniqueness of this product and ite story. I Why choose this? By choosing to own this you gain ESV (Environmental Saving Value)

Ethos: 100% natural & biodegradable, artisanal, supports Sacred Economy,

Accreditations: KVIC khadi Mark, Fair Trade, meets SDG Goals 1, 8, 12, 13, almost carbon neutral,

Wash-care: Wash at below 30 deg c. do not bleach, wash dark and light colours separately, dry in shade.

Delivery: Generally, reaches within 10 to 12 working days

Technique – Sliver from KVIC, spun – Amber charkha, Woven – Paddle Loom, Ezo free dyed I Made by Saurashtra Artisans.

Tailoring – Small Indipendant Tailoring Unit In Ahmedabad I Design – MORALFIBRE In – house design

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI ISO 1 KURTA”