fbpx

KHADI NATURAL INDIGO PRINTED TUNIC – DIAGONAL STRIPES

1,200.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

MORALFIBRE – KHADI NATURAL INDIGO PRINTED TUNIC – DIAGONAL STRIPES. This 3/4 Sleeves Tunic is with boat neck. The raw edges at at the sleeves and hem gives a unique look and style. Can be warn with jeans or lighter color bottom to show off raw edges. Dress up or Dress down for day time or evening occasions. 1 Inch losing provided for adjustment.

SKU: MFWTUIN3 Categories: , ,

Material – 100% cotton, hand spun hand woven Khadi fabric

Color – Indigo fabric, hand block printed

Product specification – Handspun, hand woven. fabric. Minor irregularities is the uniqueness of this product and ite story.

Why choose this? By choosing to own this you gain ESV (Environmental Saving Value)

Ethos: 100% natural & biodegradable, artisanal, supports Sacred Economy,

Accreditations: KVIC khadi Mark, Fair Trade, meets SDG Goals 1, 8, 12, 13, almost carbon neutral,

Wash-care: Wash at below 30 deg c. wash Indigo separately, dry in shade.

Delivery: Generally, reaches within 10 to 12 working days

Technique – Sliver from KVIC, spun – Amber charkha, Woven – Paddle Loom, I Made by Saurashtra Artisans.dyed in Rajasthan

Tailoring – Small Indipendant Tailoring Unit In Ahmedabad

Design – MORALFIBRE In – house design

Size

S, M, L, XL, XXL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI NATURAL INDIGO PRINTED TUNIC – DIAGONAL STRIPES”