fbpx

KHADI SLUB BIJALI KURTA

2,199.00 1,540.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

MORALFIBRE below knee-length Kurta has 3/4 sleeves and boat shaped neckline. It is made of abstract slub pattern, mixed with cream raw (Kora) fabric, cut asymmetrically and highlighted by a row of shell buttons. The geometric hand-block printed patterns on the chest, sides, back and sleeves is individually hand prinetd. This makes it perfect for a smart day-wear as well as for special occasions. It goes great with all bottoms, especially palazzo and jeans. Extra margin of 1 Inch provided for adjustment

SKU: MFWKSLBC Category:

Material – 100% cotton, hand spun hand woven fabric, biodegradable shell buttons

Color Purple Slub and cream fabric, hand block print in purple Azofree dye

Product specification – Handspun, hand woven, Minor irregularities is the uniqueness of this product and ite story. Why choose this? By choosing to own this you gain ESV (Environmental Saving Value)

Ethos: 100% natural & biodegradable, artisanal, supports Sacred Economy,

Accreditations: KVIC khadi Mark, Fair Trade, meets SDG Goals 1, 8, 12, 13, almost carbon neutral, I Wash-care: Wash at below 30 deg c. do not bleach, wash dark and light colours separately, dry in shade.

Delivery: Generally, reaches within 10 to 12 working days 2) Technique – Sliver from KVIC, spun – Amber charkha, Azo free Yarn Dyed, Woven – Paddle Loom I Each piece individually hand block printed.

Made by Saurashtra Artisans. I Design – MORALFIBRE In – house design I Tailoring – Small Indipendant Tailoring Unit In Ahmedabad

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI SLUB BIJALI KURTA”