fbpx

KHADI SLUB & PATCH KURTA

2,199.00 1,540.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

100% cotton, hand-spun, hand-woven fabric Made by artisans living in villages. Fair-Trade

Wash Care: Cold Wash, Dry in shade

SKU: MFWKUCPW Category:

This below knee length khadi Kurta is made with cool color combination of threads woven together as a main fabric. It has ¾ sleeves with patched hem and oval neckline with a v shaped slit. Colorful patches are placed of different plain and slub fabric and & hand embroidery with white thick cotton thread gives additional textural richness. This smart & attractive slub Kurta can be worn with palazzo, jeans, leggings or churidar and with accessories.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI SLUB & PATCH KURTA”