fbpx

KHADI STRIPE WITH RED DETAILING

1,200.00 1,019.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

100% cotton, hand spun, hand woven fabric
Made by artisans living in villages. Fair-Trade

Wash Care: Cold Wash, Dry in shade

SKU: MFWTOC10G Category:

This Casual top is made from cream and grey woven stripe fabric. It has a smart Italian cut. With asymmetrical hem and fine hand stitch in red at the neck line it will be best as a resort and weekend wear. It can be warn over jeans, bermuda or other casual bottoms.

Fabric/Material

Khadi Cotton

Size

S, M, L, XL

Color

GREY & CREAM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI STRIPE WITH RED DETAILING”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *