fbpx

KHADI TWO LAYERED SHRUG WITH FINE MUSLIN

3,499.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Out of stock

100% cotton, hand spun, hand woven fabric
Made by artisans living in villages. Fair-Trade

Wash Care: Cold Wash, Dry in shade

SKU: MFWSRGCH04 Category:

The shrug outfit is made of two pieces. The inner top / dress is a plain A-line dress with with light cream and w=grey stripes, can be worn on its own. The top shurg is made od fine muslin with checks self-woven. Detailed with hand stitching and tassels the Shrug is a cool and smart outfit.

Fabric/Material

Khadi Cotton

Color

CREAM

Size

M, L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI TWO LAYERED SHRUG WITH FINE MUSLIN”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *