fbpx

KHADI UPCYCLED TOP

2,199.00 1,540.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

100% cotton, hand spun, hand woven fabric Made by artisans living in villages. Fair-Trade

Wash Care: Cold Wash, Dry in shade

SKU: MFWKUCB Category:

This smart long – above knee Khadi top is made of upcycled fabrics. The slub top portion is a conversion from our old stock shirts. The thin off white coloured flair sleeves with black writing print are made from discarded fabrics. It can be worn as a dress or with jeans or bottom.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI UPCYCLED TOP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *