fbpx

KHADI ISO 1 KURTA

2,099.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

1) MORALFIBRE Khadi ISO 1 Mint shades long kurta is with 3/4th sleeves; boat neck with elongated look. The unique color palatte in contemporary asymmetrical geometry makes it a very smart evening wear. It can be worn with jeans or leggings. Extra margin of 1 Inch provided for adjustment.

SKU: MFWKPYD13 Category:

Material – 100% cotton, hand spun hand woven Khadi fabric

Color – Maroon and Rosy Grey fabric I Product specification – Handspun, hand woven. fabric. Ezo free dyes. Minor irregularities is the uniqueness of this product and ite story.

Why choose this? By choosing to own this you gain ESV (Environmental Saving Value)

Ethos: 100% natural & biodegradable, artisanal, supports Sacred Economy,

Accreditations: KVIC khadi Mark, Fair Trade, meets SDG Goals 1, 8, 12, 13, almost carbon neutral, I Wash-care: Wash at below 30 deg c. do not bleach, wash dark and light colours separately, dry in shade.

Delivery: Generally, reaches within 10 to 12 working days

Technique – Sliver from KVIC, spun – Amber charkha, Woven – Paddle Loom, Ezo free dyed I Made by Fabric by Saurashtra Artisans, dyred and processed by Ahmedabad dyers.

Tailoring – Small Indipendant Tailoring Unit In Ahmedabad

Design – MORALFIBRE In – house design

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KHADI ISO 1 KURTA”