fbpx

Pastel Kurta with Tassels

3,911.00

Women's Dress Sizes

How to measure

womens-dress-chart

Chest: Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.

Waist: Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

please note that all measurements are in inches.

SIZESSMLXLXXL3XL
SHOULDER1414.51515.51616.5
CHEST363840424446
WAIST323436384042
HIP384042444648
LENGTH484848484848
SHOULDER TOP0.50.50.50.50.50.5
BOTTOM WIDTH222324252627
ARMHOLE161718192021
SLEEVE LENGTH171717181818
SLEEVE ROUND1010.51111.51212.5
NECKLINE66.56.5777

Clear

MORALFIBRE – Pastel Dress / Kurta with Tassels. This 100% cotton, hand-spun, hand-woven fabric Dress / Kurta is long length with stylish V neck and 3/4 sleeves. The neckline is emballished with a simple contrast pipin. This two shades dress / Kurta has a half pleated waistline with delicate colourful hand embroidary work at the waist. This long tassles on both sides with colourful Jumki work with glass beads. The refreshing colours and hand embroidary work makes this dress / kurta suitable to wear in the summer for formal day time or evening event. . It can be worn as a dress or with any bottoms.

SKU: MFWKPYRB Categories: ,

Material – 100% cotton, hand spun hand woven Khadi fabric I Color -Pale yellow and Rosy Grey fabric, colourful Jhumki and embroidary

Product specification – Handspun, hand woven. fabric. Ezo free dyes. Minor irregularities is the uniqueness of this product and ite story.

Why choose this? By choosing to own this you gain ESV (Environmental Saving Value)

Ethos: 100% natural & biodegradable, artisanal, supports Sacred Economy,

Accreditations: KVIC khadi Mark, Fair Trade, meets SDG Goals 1, 8, 12, 13, almost carbon neutral, I Wash-care: Dry Clean only I Delivery: Generally, reaches within 10 to 12 working days

Technique – Sliver from KVIC, spun – Amber charkha, Woven – Paddle Loom, Ezo free dye. Embroidary

Made by Fabric by Saurashtra Artisans, dyed and processed by Ahmedabad dyers. Embroidary -by SAARTHAK women’s Self Help Group

Tailoring – Small Indipendant Tailoring Unit In Ahmedabad

Design – MORALFIBRE In – house design

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pastel Kurta with Tassels”